need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications
Tap Click image to expand

Customized 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications

#36458

Designed for CATV long distance transmission, amplifying low signal power into high signal power, extending transmission distance.

FS P/N: CEDFA-BA
Connector:
Input Power:
Output Power:
Power 1:
Power 2:
Housing:
Price:
US$  770.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 5 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Customized 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications


Fiberstore 1550nm booster Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) utilizes dual high performance 980nm & 1480nm pump lasers, providing 13dBm~24dBm output power with low noise figure of less than 4.5dB from 1530 to 1562nm. It is designed to amplify 1550nm optical analog and digital signals to increase the optical transmission distance over fiber in CATV application.
Product Details
Amplifier Type Booster EDFAInput Power -10~+10dBm
Output Power13~24dBmOperation ModesAGC/APC circuit
Operating Wavelength 1530nm~1562nm Low Noise Figure Typical<4.5dB
Housing Standalone/Plug in ConnectorLC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish
Power Supply Single/Dual power Network Interface Ethernet, RS-485 and RS-232
Operation Temperature -5°C~ +60°C Storage Temperature -40°C~ +80°C
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    10
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review