Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2 ports XFP to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support
Tap Click image to expand

2 ports XFP to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support

#35384
FS P/N: 2P-8G-3R-XX-FSOEO-2U
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  810.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Oct. 7
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:
2 ports XFP to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support

8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.
OEO for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN). Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc.
Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc. 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. Support Loopback.

Key Features
Support Loopback Support Jumbo Frame Transparent Transport and very low delay Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength Support hot plugging Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use Full State Led display Easy installation
Specifications
Performance Data Technical Indexes
Equipment function 3R Repeater
Transmission Speed 8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s
Protocols 8.5G Fiber Channel
SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
10G WAN (10Gbps)
10G LAN (10.31Gbps)
OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)
10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)
10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)
10G POS
Interface Type Type A : XFP to XFP
Type B : XFP to SFP+
Type C : SFP+ to XFP
Transmission Distance XFP module: Up to 80Km
SFP+ module: up to 80km
Maximum Packet 14,880,950/S
Forwarding Rate
power requirement Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 110~220V OR -48V
Power consumption: ≤4W
Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )
Dimension Card: 115mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )
Standalone: 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review