need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Customized Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
Tap Click image to expand

Customized Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

#34828

Used in optical switching, configuration optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM), optical fiber ring protection and optical cross and connection system.

Customized Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

Customized Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: OSW-MXN
Cable Diameter:
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Configurations:
Wavelength:
Fiber Length:
Control Model:
Connector:
Voltage Type:
Price:
US$  58.00
Availability: Customized , Estimated on Thu. Jan. 25
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Customized Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches


The customized opto-mechanical optical switches connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal.

FS.COM offers most affordable high performance opto-mechanical fiber optic switches. Our mechanical fiber optic switches are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.
Product Details
Fiber TypeSingle mode/Multi modeWavelength650nm-1310nm/1260nm-1670nm
Fiber Length0.5m/1.0m/1.5mConnectorNone/LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish
Fiber Diameter250um/900um/2.0mm/3.0mmControl ModelLatching/Non-Laching
Voltage Type3V/5VSwitching Time≤ 8ms
Operating Temperature-40°C~ +85°CStorage Temperature-40°C~ +85°C
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    Do you have data sheets for these switches? Answer this question

    10/16/2017
    Answer:

    Thanks for your question, our sales has sent you datasheet via email hope can hear some update via email. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    see all 5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.