need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette
Tap Click image to expand

1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette

#34684

Designed for 19" rack-mount and available for 4 pcs FHD series of FAPs or Cassettes up to 96 fibers; organize and protect fiber optic backbone terminations.

FS P/N: FHD-1UFMT-N
Price:
US$  68.00
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 198 pcs in stock, Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

High Density FHD Series Fiber Optic Enclosure Unloaded


Fiberstore offers 1RU rack mount enclosure, which can house 4 pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in datacenter application to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space.
Part NumberFHD-1UFMT-NFiber CountMax.96 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialSPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x16.92"x11.09"(44x430x281.9mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3AdvantageHigh Density Patching System

Connection for 40G parallel LR4 Lite (PLRL4) and 10GBASE-LR with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

For higher cabling density, FHD fiber enclosure for 40G QSFP+ applications is recommended, which can provide high density 40G cabling management.

Item No. ID# Description
1 48276 Cisco QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO
2 43983 1m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Polarity B
3 39700 One-Click Cleaner for MTP/MPO Connector
4 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters
5 34684 1RU Rack Mount FMT Fiber Enclosure Unloaded
6 34959 MTP Male to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode Harness Cable, Polarity B
7 58774 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
8 35393 20mW (15-17km) FVFL-202 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator
9 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

Black Powder Coated SPCC Rugged Heavy-Duty Steel Housing
FHD Fiber Enclosures 
Black Powder Coated SPCC Rugged Heavy-Duty Steel Housing

Installation of FHD Fiber Enclosure
  • FHD Fiber Enclosures Fiber Enclosure for Patch Cord Connections
    Fiber Enclosure for Patch Cord Connections
  • FHD Fiber Enclosures Fiber Enclosure for Storage of Spliced Fiber Pigtails
    Fiber Enclosure for Storage of Spliced Fiber Pigtails
  • FHD Fiber Enclosures Fiber Enclosure for High-Density MTP Cabling Management
    Fiber Enclosure for High-Density MTP Cabling Management

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, slack spools, bend radius control clips for proper installation and cable ties for cable management.

FHD Fiber Enclosures 
Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

FHD Fiber Enclosures

Accessories Optional for FHD Series Enclosure

Multi-Style Mounting and High-Density Installed in 10G/40G/100G Storage, Telecom and Data Center Housing

FHD Fiber Enclosures 
Accessories Optional for FHD Series Enclosure
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    22 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    18
    4 Stars
    3
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review