Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2X32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mounted on a Fiber Splice Tray, SC/APC
Tap Click image to expand

2X32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mounted on a Fiber Splice Tray, SC/APC

#33574

Allows to be equipped in 19'' standard rack mount ODF or 19'' standard cross connection cabinet for spacing saving

FS P/N: PLC-232-TR-SCA
Connector:
Shipping Cost:
US$  60.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  100.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 18
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter Tray

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are splitters with an even split ratio from one or two input fibers to multiple output fibers. Fiberstore 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine 2 optical signals into 32 outputs fibers.

2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter Tray, G.657A Fiber, FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, is a packaged system that PLC splitter input fibers and output fibers are preinstalled on a tray which easily fit within ODF (Optical Distribution Frame), the Cross Connection Cabinet and other optical fiber distribution equipment. The splitters are secured within the trays and the trays are tamper-proof to prevent unwanted entry.

Fiberstore provides a series of 1xN and 2xN(N=2,4,8,16,32,64) Fiber PLC Splitter Trays which feature low insertion loss, good channel-to-channel uniformity, wide operating wavelength range, excellent environmental stability, and now they’re widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting as a low-cost solution.

Key Features

Tamper-Proof Packaging Low insertion loss Low Polarization Dependent Loss Compact design Excellent MechanicalGood channel-to-channel uniformity High Reliability and Stability Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Dimension: 345mm*195mm*50mm

Applications

Installed in Cross Connection Cabinet and ODF FTTH Fiber to the home PON network CATVFiber LAN
Sample Picture

 
 
Advantages of PLC Splitters
The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average Compact structure, small volume The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels
Make to Order
PLC
Port Configutation
Package Style
Fiber Diameter
(Input/ Output)
Connector
(Input/Output)
Pigtail Length
PLC=PLC Splitter
102=1×2
ST=Steel tube, bare fiber
25=250μm
NO=None
15=1.5m
 
104=1×4
MM=Mini module
90=900μm
SCA=SC/APC
20=2.0m
 
108=1×8
FO=With fan-out
20=2.0mm
SCU=SC/UPC
30=3.0m
 
116=1×16
ABS=Pigtailed ABS box
30=3.0mm
LCA=LC/APC
XX=Customized
 
132=1×32
MP=Mini plug-in type
 
LCU=LC/UPC
 
 
164=1×64
LGX=Standard LGX
 
FCA=FC/APC
 
 
202=2×2
TR=Mounted on a Fiber Splice Tray
 
FCU=FC/UPC
 
 
204=2×4
1U=1U 19” rack mount chassis
 
STA=ST/APC
 
 
208=2×8
 
 
STU=ST/UPC
 
 
216=2×16
 
 
X=Customized
 
 
232=2×32
 
 
 
 
 
264=2×64
 
 
 
 
Notes for above:
1. When package style is ST, fiber diameter could be only 25=250um, connector could be only NO=none.
2. When package style is MM & FO, fiber diameter could be only 900um.
3. When package style is AB, fiber diameter could be 90=900um, 20=2.0mm, 30=3.00mm for optional.
4. When package style is MP, LGX, TR and 1U, "fiber diameter for input/output" & "pigtail length" could be left out, as the specific product would be made according to its configuration.
Our Factory
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Product Testing
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details


Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review