need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
2 Ports XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater Desktop
Tap Click image to expand

2 Ports XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater Desktop

#32698

Used for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN), supporting ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength.

FS P/N: OEO-2XFP10G3R
Price:
US$  670.00
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 10 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:
10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two XFP ports, are standalone device that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.
Features
10G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 3R Repeater/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Support DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: 1RU and 2RU chassis with 2 slots and with 17 slots. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
10G OEO Converter Standalone

Fiberstore standalone WDM tronsponer are consist of a 2ports OEO card and a single Chassis. The 2port OEO card could be 10G SFP+ to SFP+, 10G XFP to SFP+ or 10G XFP to XFP.

2U Unified Platefrom Chassis


 
Fiberstore can also provide 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis for 10G OEO Card. Each card (10G SFP+ to SFP+, 10G XFP to SFP+,10G XFP to XFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review