Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#31584

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 6890 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Brocade Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Brocade 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P
300 Series

Test Center:

Brocade 300 (Switch /Moule: 300)

Brocade ICX 6450-24P (Switch /Moule:ICX 6450-24P)

Brocade 5100 (Switch /Moule: 5100)

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Marcus August 15,2016
5.0
The customer service was very helpful and efficient.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Fernando July 24,2016
5.0
Best price and fast delivery.I am a happy customer.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)