Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
MTP MPO to LC/SC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette
Tap Click image to expand

MTP MPO to LC/SC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette

#31322

Designed for the Ethernet, fiber channel and data center interconnect cabling.

FS P/N: FLG-1UXXXOM3X
:
:
:
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  27.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  79.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Fri. Sep. 30
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Structure of MPO/MTP to LC/SC Cassette
The MPO/MTP to LC/SC cassette is built specifically for fiber cable data solutions. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 or 24 LC/SC connections on the front panel and one or two MPO/MTP connection in the back. Inside the MPO/MTP cassette there is either 12 or 24 fiber harnesses that breakout from the LC/SC connector to the MPO/MTP connector, giving a quick and easy plug-and-play data solution.
Features and Applications

Rapid deployment Factory terminated and 100% tested Available with LGX Fiber Enclosure
Data Center SolutionStorage Area NetworkMain and Equipment Distribution Areas
MPO/MTP Cassette Polarity A, B1 and B2
Comparison Traditional Cabling with MTP Cassette Cabling Solutions
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of data center infrastructure during moves, adds and changes and this innovative system is specially designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network.
Cabling Solution Installation Time within Data Center Cost-Product and Labour Rack Space for Cable Management Fault Isolation Single Port Replacement Cabling Maintenance
Traditional Cabling Using LC to LC PanelsHighMediumHighEasyEasyMedium
MTP Solutions Using MTP Trunks/Harness and Cassettes LowMediumLowMediumHardLow
Fiber Enclosure with MTP LGX Cassette
The LGX style MPO/MTP Cassette will match most LGX style Fiber Enclosure. Fiberstore can provide 1RU rack mount LGX fiber enclosure to hold up to 3 pieces LGX cassettes and 4RU rack mount LGX fiber enclosure to hold up to 12 pieces LGX cassettes.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    11
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Eric July 16,2016
5.0
Orders arrive exceptionally quickly, easy to find things.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Orlando July 12,2016
5.0
Never any problems. Always get what I ordered in a quick, timely fashion, for a very good price. Highly recommended.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
dsvidmcsween May 9,2016
5.0
great value for price
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
sdhryciuk April 4,2016
5.0
exactly what i expected... as advertised... quick delivery ... nice job..
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
shop2spend March 19,2016
5.0
There's really not much to tell. It works as it's supposed to. Arrived quickly, that was awesome.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
gngslspon December 21,2015
4.0
Can't beat this one for the price. Does the job just as expected.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
shipp_h November 11,2015
5.0
Awesome experience, plan to be returning customer
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
jcerps October 13,2015
5.0
No complaints. Nothing specifically positive to say, though i guess the product is well built. It is as advertized, as far as i can tell.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
srgosy-36276 September 15,2015
5.0
Low cost and quick shipping.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
j_ei3en August 12,2015
5.0
Found Just what I needed and got it checked out, no problems ! Easy to navigate without all the fluff.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2