Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
FC to LC Duplex OM1 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

FC to LC Duplex OM1 Tracer Fiber Patch Cable

#30029
FS P/N: OM1-FC-LC-TDX-FS
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.

:
Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  8.40
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

FC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM1(62.5/125) Tracer fiber patch cord

Tracer fiber patch cord offers quick and accurate method of identifying the termination point of optical patch cords. Each end of Tracer fiber patch cord features a flashing light allowing technicians to visually trace individual patch cords from one end to another without pulling or affecting the patch cord. We can provide special power sources which is easily attached to the Tracer fiber patch cord. This causes the LED on each end to begin flashing 30s and stay in lit.


Fiber Patch Cord Tracer must be working with the power driving to identify the exactly cable.
Characteristics
Main function: tracking fiber patch cords Fiber Type:Single-mode (9/125) Connector Type:FC-FC Easy and Quick identification Not effect patch cord function No need to pre-labeling Low insertion loss High return loss LED light blinks every 2 seconds, and persists after 30 secondsSimultaneous visual and acoustic trace Economical and User-friendly Good repeatability,changeability and temperature stabilization
Applications
WANs, LANs, CATV Telecommunications Optical Networks Testing / Measurement Instruments Fiber to the Home

Specifications
IL: 0.25dB Max Crush Strength: 300N(ψ3.0) Conducting Distance: 300 M/3V Temperature: -30ºC~80ºC RL: ≥50dB Insertion times: 500 Repeatability: ≤0.1dB

Sample Picture



Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of Fiber Patch Cord Tracer, it could be customized in any length. If you have any question about it,please feel free contact us at sales@fs.com
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    2
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
LorenPadilla June 21,2016
5.0
Found you on website. So far is a good place to shop for my company. looks like have lots of professional stuffs. Will come back often.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
AdamLeech April 28,2016
5.0
Customer service lady was fantastic. Very helpfull!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
EdaardLang March 25,2016
4.0
Easy to navigate sight and find items. easy checkout
Problem with this review? (0) (0)