Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
72 Fibers FS(05)B-48 SC Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters
Tap Click image to expand

72 Fibers FS(05)B-48 SC Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters

#29352

Designed to connect raiser/distribution cables to subscriber’s drop cable in FTTx networks

FS P/N: 72F-SC-FTB-FSB
:
Shipping Cost:
US$  110.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  160.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

72 Fibers FS(05)B-48 SC Full Set of Outdoor Wall Mounted Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters
FTB Series FTTH customer terminal box is used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails. We offer the full set of plastic terminal box as distribution box, including 0.9mm pigtail and related adapter.

Note: Our default metal distribution box with Singlemode UPC connector 0.9mm fiber pigtails and adapters corresponding number of fibers. If you have special demands, just email us: sales@fs.com.

Material SPCC/AL/customizedDimensions(H*W*D )455*405*150mm
Max. Capacity of Fiber 72 fibersPort Number48 ports
Suitable AdapterSCTypeSingle door open
Atmosphere pressure70KPa~106KPaColorMilk White
Features&Applications

Compliant with ISO(9001, RoHS, UL, Bellcore certification) Suitable for ribbon and bunchy fiber cables Fiber splice trays can be installed and changed easily Small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation Standard cell structure size, wall mounted patch panel
Widely used in FTTH access networkTelecommunication NetworksCATV NetworksData Communications NetworksLocal Area Networks
Accessories for Complete Outdoor Wall Mounted Distribution Box
OPTIONS FOR COMPLETE 72 FIBERS FS(05)B-48 SC FULL SET OF OUTDOOR WALL MOUNTED DISTRIBUTION BOX WITH PIGTAILS AND ADAPTERS
Option 1
Equipped Qty (PCS)ID#Description
12935272 Fibers FS(05)B-48 SC Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters
62127712 Fibers SC/APC Single-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9mm
7211894SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter without Metal Clips
Option 2
Equipped Qty (PCS)ID#Description
12935272 Fibers FS(05)B-48 SC Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters
62125912 Fibers SC/UPC Single-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9mm
7211890SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter
Option 3
Equipped Qty (PCS)ID#Description
12935272 Fibers FS(05)B-48 SC Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters
62124112 Fibers SC/UPC Multi-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9mm
7211890SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review