need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
E2000 UPC/APC Polish Simplex Fiber Optic Connector
Tap Click image to expand

E2000 UPC/APC Polish Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

#22230
FS P/N: CO-SX-E2000
MFG PART#: E2000-APC-FS
Polish Type:
Cable Diameter:
Price:
US$  3.50
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 5 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

E2000 fiber optic connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dust and laser beam protection. One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety and high power applications. E2000 connector available for Singlemode PC, APC and Multimode PC, is fully compatible with Huber & Suhner lines. Compact packaging is available for high density requirements.

Specifications
Secure transmission of high bit-rate protocols Zirconia ceramic ferrule fully protected by springloaded shutter Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation Compatible with Huber & Suhner Excellent performance Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C
Applications
CATV Active device termination Test equipment Local Area Networks (LANs) Telecommunication networks Data processing networks Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review