need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
MTRJ UPC Polish Duplex Fiber Optic Connector
Tap Click image to expand

MTRJ UPC Polish Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

#22208
FS P/N: CO-DX-XX-MTRJ
MFG PART#: MTRJ-FE-SM-FS
Price:
US$  2.20
Availability: Available,  Orders placed today will ship within 5 business days
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

MTRJ comes from the MT connector, well suited for high density applications. It’s a duplex connector with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule, use pins for alignment and has male and female versions. It has an improved version of RJ45 type plug, this latching mechanism ensure easy to use.
MTRJ fiber connectors include the singlemode and multimode, but no APC type, use a plastic ferrule instead of ceramic.

Specifications
Latched push-pull connector Small form factor for high density applications Precision molded MT ferrule High precision guide pins for exact alignment Duplex ferrule Plug-jack (RJ-45) design Male and female type available Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet CATV, Video and Multimedia Active Device/Transceiver Interface Telecommunication Networks Industrial & Military Optical Switch interframe connections Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM) Interconnection for O/E modules
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    6
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review