Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1X2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Fiber with ABS Box
Tap Click image to expand

1X2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Fiber with ABS Box

#21047

Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm fiber, 1310nm or 1550nm wavelength, fit for indoor/outdoor fiber terminal device

FS P/N: FBT-SM-ABS-S1x2
:
:
we can provide other wavelength, please contact us by email to sales@fiberstore.com
:
Splitter grade A - Fused biconical tapered
Splitter grade P - Standard plannar technology
Connector:
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  4.30
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

1X2 FBT Splitter, Singlemode Single Window, 0.9/2.0/3.0mm ABS Box, FC/SC/ST/LC/None Connector
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor). Because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss, they are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

Our ultra-low polarization dependent loss couplers offer low levels of sensitivity to polarization, enable more effective monitoring and management of optical networks. These Couplers are available in a wide range of split ratios, lengths, and packaging. Custom terminations are also available.

Product TypeFBT CouplerPort Configuration1x2
Grade TypeP/AFiber TypeSingle-mode
Connector TypeCustomizedInput/Output Cable0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Wavelength1310nm or 1550nmBand width±15nm
Split Ratio1/99~50/50Fiber Length1m or Customized
Return Loss55dBTypical Excess Loss0.01dB(P) / 0.15dB(A)
Packing TypeABS BoxOperating Temperature-40℃~ +85 ℃
Key Features

High Return Loss Steel tube-compact size Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability Low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default) Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
Application
Fiberstore provides uniquely low excess loss, along with low polarisation and temperature dependence for all ports. These high performance parts are available in a wide variety of split ratios, housing and connector options and can therefore be readily specified in a wide variety of applications, like FTTx, Passive Optical Networks (PON), Local Area Networks (LAN), Test Equipments etc.
Order Information
Fiberstore provides a whole series of this kind customized FBT Coupler as follow. For more customized information, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .
Note: No connector available if input/output cable is 0.25mm bare fiber.

Port Configuration Split Ratio Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type(µm) Cable Type Connector Type Connector Finish Grade Length (m)
1x2 50/50 830 SM 9/125 0.25mm bare fiber No Connector No Connector P 1 (Default)
1x3 40/60 850 OM1 50/125 0.9mm loose tube FC UPC A Customized
1x4 30/70 1310 OM2 62.5/125 2. 0mm loose tube SC APC
1x5 20/80 1490 10G OM3 50/125 3. 0mm loose tube LC
1x6 10/90 1550 10G OM4 50/125 ST
1x8 5/95 1260~1620
1x12 2/98 Customized
1x16 1/99
1x18 Customized
1x20
1x24
2x2
2x4
3x3
4x4
6x6
Mechanical Drawing
Packaging & OEM
Plastic casing is suitable for all types of FBT Coupler, carton package is designed specifically for ABS Box FBT Coupler, and tray type could be cuotomized for various size, even in a lower price.
This easy to take and well-protected coupler package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Wm Frink August 15,2015
5.0
Good shop!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Roderick Spooner June 7,2015
5.0
Great products at a great price!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Mark Jackson July 19,2014
5.0
They worked right out of the package and we would recommend the Fiberstore
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ariel Bulla March 9,2014
5.0
Just what I ordered, Thanks
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Reginald Robinson January 25,2014
5.0
I received my order quickly and it was the best price I could find for the product anywhere.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)