Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco Compatible CWDM X2 1590nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco Compatible CWDM X2 1590nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#19695

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-X210G-40L
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  900.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Tue. Oct. 4
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Cisco Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1590nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components EML CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Berta May 8,2016
5.0
This was a fantastic product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Valerie April 10,2016
4.0
I bought this product. Works well.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Garnet March 26,2016
5.0
I never have any problems getting what I want from Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Garner March 11,2016
4.0
Easy to use and worked well first time. Great signal.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Xenos March 6,2016
5.0
If you look for fiber optic products, this site is suitable for you
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Erasma February 17,2016
5.0
The item I ordered arrived exactly when and how I expected it would.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alphonse December 8,2015
5.0
I need the best, most reliable product I can get. This fits the bill, and the price was right.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)