Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco Compatible CWDM X2 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco Compatible CWDM X2 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#19693

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-X210G-40L
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  900.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Cisco Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components EML CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    7
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Phoebe May 17,2016
5.0
My packaged was delivered on time and in perfect shape.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
John Martin May 17,2016
5.0
It's inexpensive and reliable.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Richard Burnham March 20,2016
5.0
It was pretty easy to find what I needed and your prices are very good.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kara February 16,2016
5.0
The shipping is fast and customer service was top notch. I've bought so much stuff from them because i know i can trust them.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Terrance McBride February 3,2016
5.0
Was very fast shipping and was exactly as described.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Fremont February 2,2016
5.0
It did more than I expected and the meter is a good meter.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Hilary January 11,2016
5.0
I make good use of it at work.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Arthur Cortez January 8,2016
3.0
Whe I was serching product at this ste, couldn't get the detailed product information.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)