Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco Compatible CWDM X2 1490nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco Compatible CWDM X2 1490nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#19690

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-X210G-40L
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  900.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Sun. Oct. 2
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Cisco CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible Brand Cisco Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components EML CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.6

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    5
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    1
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Benjamin Louviere May 19,2016
3.0
was promised shipment today, which unfortunately did not happen
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Dwennon April 3,2016
5.0
This is very nice and arrived super fast. It worked right.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cyrilla March 2,2016
5.0
Things are delivered as promised in a timely manner. No problems at all.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ihar February 15,2016
4.0
Works fine. It's just a little expensive for what it is.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Farley January 14,2016
5.0
inexpensive and effective
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Alumit December 17,2015
5.0
ordered about 2 weeks ago and got my item in 4 days. very good shipping and lowest price I could find.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Armand December 15,2015
5.0
It looks good and seems good quality on first view.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)