need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V
Tap Click image to expand

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

#17180

Convert optical-electric ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch ethernet signals between port and port.

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m,  Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m, Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

  • US$  35.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: UM-DFGA0.55
Connector:
Price:
US$  35.00
Availability: Customized , Estimated on Thu. Jan. 25
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m Stand-alone Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter, AC 100V~240V


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment

FS.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters. The power type of this device is AC by default. We also can customize DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Details
Converter TypeStand-alone UnmanagedPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SC/FC/ST
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000BaseFiber Rate1000Base
Fiber ModeMultimodeFiber TypeDual Fiber
Wavelength850nmDistance550m
PowerAC 100V~240V (Or DC 44V~72V/DC 8V~28V)Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°C

Product Highlight

10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports VLAN and QoS and the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat and good stabilit
Unmanaged Media Converters 
10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    Does this adapter (SC version) transmit light with LED or Laser? By Russ Answer this question

    By Russ 01/09/2018
    Answer:

    Hi, this product is equivalent to the built-in 1G multi-module 850nm transceivers, the early multi-module transceivers are used LED as the light source, and now it is basically VESEL semiconductor laser. By FS.COM

    Helpful vote Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    18
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.