Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km IND DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km IND DOM Transceiver

#16597

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Finisar equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
MFG PART#: FTRJ1319P1BTL
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  54.00
Availability: Available, Ship same day
Quantity:

Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, IND, DOM)

Product Details

Finisar Genuine FTRJ1319P1BTL Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -21dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    62 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    49
    4 Stars
    9
    3 Stars
    4
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Gary March 28,2016
5.0
Item as requested well packaged
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jacob March 20,2016
5.0
Speedy delivery and excellent service, will certainly deal with you again
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Elijah March 14,2016
5.0
loved the service and the product I ordered. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Javier March 7,2016
5.0
delivered as stated in order and work fantastically! 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Joseph February 28,2016
5.0
Overall had good experience regarding on-line purchase from Fiberstore.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jeremy February 24,2016
5.0
Ordering online was easy & shipping was very fast.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Nathaniel February 16,2016
4.0
Lots of product choices and very well priced selection!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Harry February 5,2016
5.0
very easy and shipped quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kyle January 27,2016
5.0
Received it very quickly. Looked just the way I expected.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Suherman January 22,2016
5.0
Great service. Exactly what I was expecting. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 7