Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100nm-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100nm-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver

#15554

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Foundry Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
MFG PART#: E1MG-CWDM100-1550
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  52.00
Availability: 53 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Foundry Networks E1MG-CWDM100-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Foundry Networks Genuine E1MG-CWDM100-1550 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 100km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Foundry E1MG-CWDM100-1550 is supported on a wide range of Foundry equipment.

Brocade ICX Switches ICX 6610 NetIron Series XMR/MLX FastIron Series WS NetIron Series CES/CER/CER-RT
FastIron X Series SXNetIron Series Brocade 6910BigIron Series RX

Test Center:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review