Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco Linksys MFELX1 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco Linksys MFELX1 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Transceiver

#15467

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
MFG PART#: MFELX1
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  7.50
Availability: 120 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco (ex. Linksys) MFELX1 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine MFELX1 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 15km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70° C (32 to 158°F) 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco MFELX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08MP 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08P Catalyst 2960-X Series 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-08 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P Cisco 7604 V01 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P
300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-24P200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NA300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-48P SF200-24 Small Business 200 Series Smart Switch - SLM224GT-NACisco ME3400 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-24 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-48

Test Center:

Cisco ME3400

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    3
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Paul May 10,2016
5.0
Excellent seller, would recommend to everyone. Excellent communication and fast too.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brianne April 15,2016
5.0
I have to say that this company has the best customer service that I have ever had. It is so nice to experience this and they truly know how to create long term customers.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Peter Tomasini April 29,2015
4.0
The registering process was a bit convoluted and my first (and, so far, only) purchase took a few attempts which wasn't great. Site looks ok and works pretty well otherwise. Mail notifications came at each stage of my purchase so I felt well informed and knew exactly when it had arrived.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Pedro Lundy February 17,2015
5.0
Very helpful, fast delivery. I've no complaints about them.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)