need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10125 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Extreme Networks 10125 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

#12446

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Extreme equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Extreme Networks 10125 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

Extreme Networks 10125 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver

  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
MFG PART#: 10125
Price:
US$  460.00
Availability: In Stock
·0

pc in EU Warehouse

·49

pcs in CN Warehouse

Estimated on Fri. Jan. 19
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Extreme Networks 10125 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Networks Genuine 10125 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Extreme 10125 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

Black Diamond 8800 Series - 108Xc - 41615 Summit x480 Series Interface Module XGM3S-2xf/module - 16119 Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G1Xc - 41822 BlackDiamond 20808 Series BlackDiamond 8800 Series Interface Module VIM2-10G4X - 16312 Summit X450E Series
Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G8X-xl - 41631Summit X250E SeriesSummit X350 SeriesSummit X450a SeriesSummit x460 SeriesInterface Module XGM2-2XF - 16112Black Diamond 8800 Series - 10G4Cc - 41614Summit X480-24x - 16303

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.