need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Stand-alone Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 20km
Tap Click image to expand

Stand-alone Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 20km

#11780

Convert optical-electric ethernet signals between 1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch ethernet signals between port and port.

FS P/N: UM-GDF20
Power Type:
Connector:
Price:
US$  38.00
Availability: 1 pc in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

1x 1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 20km Stand-alone Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment

FS.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
Product Details
Converter TypeStand-alone UnmanagedPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SC/FC/ST
RJ45 Rate1000BaseFiber Rate1000Base
Fiber ModeSinglemodeFiber TypeDual Fiber
Wavelength1310nmDistance20km
PowerAC100V~240V/DC44V~72V/DC8V~28VStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Quality Certification

Product Highlight

1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to 1000M
  • Supports VLAN and QoS and the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat and good stabilit
Unmanaged Media Converters 
1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review