Service à la Clientèle 24/7: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Se Connecter/S'Inscrire
  • Mon Compte
    • Service Avant-Vente
      Dialoguer avec Ventes en Ligne pour plus d'informations avant l'achat !
      Commencer à Dialoguer
    • Service Après-Vente
      Si vous avez effectué un achat, s'il vous plaît aller à la page de Mes commandes à demander de l'Aide en Ligne pour des détails de la commande.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Livraison Mondiale
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Articles
Votre panier est vide.
Convertisseur de Média Gigabit Ethernet Non Géré Autonome, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 vers 1x 1000Base-X SC, Double Fibre, 1310nm 40km
Cliquez sur l'image pour l'agrandir

Convertisseur de Média Gigabit Ethernet Non Géré Autonome, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 vers 1x 1000Base-X SC, Double Fibre, 1310nm 40km

#17186
FS P/N: UM-GADF40
:
Note : L\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'alimentation électrique DC n\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'est pas disponible à s’intégrer. L\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'alimentation électrique AC est disponible à s’intégrer.
Frais d'Expédition:
Livraison gratuite à United States via UPS
Prix:
US$  52.00
Disponibilité: Disponible, expédié Sun. Apr. 30
Il peut y avoir une différence entre le temps estimé et le temps réel.
Quantité:

Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
Features
AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal. Automatic Link Restoration: The media converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions. Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps or 1000Mbps . Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner. Jumbo Frames is available for the 10/100/1000M media converter with 1 RJ45 port + 1 fiber port. Any questions, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.

Key Features

10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control Supports MAC self-learning Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function Extremely low power consumption and low heat Reliable and stable performance

Applications:

10/100/1000 Gigabit Network Distances
It use the 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 1000BASE-T devices up to 80km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Specifications
UTP Port: 1-port RJ45 UTP Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Port: Duplex SC, ST, FC available Fiber Rate: 1000Mbps Fiber Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Mode: Single-mode Distance: 40km LED Indicator: TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX. Power Supply: External or Built-in Working Temperature: -20°C~75°C Relative Humidity: 5%~90%Dimension (mm): 26*70*95 (with external power), 30*110*140 (with built-in power)

Note: Port Base VLAN is optional, please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Commentaires des Clients
Pas encore évalué. Soyez le premier à Commenter