Contacto

Chat en línea con FS

Contacta ahora

Envíanos un mensaje

Escribe ahora

¿Quieres llamar?

++34 (91) 123 7299
Spain - EUR

País

Spain

Moneda

Guardar
Envío
Internacional
Entrar
Entrar

¿Cliente nuevo?Registrarte

Cesta 0
Tu cesta está vacía.
LC/UPC a LC/UPC símplex OM1/OM2 plástico Adaptador de fibra óptica
Toque en Click para ampliar

LC/UPC a LC/UPC símplex OM1/OM2 plástico Adaptador de fibra óptica

#48505

Conectar un LC conector símplex a un LC conector símplex para extender la longitud de un cable.

FS P/N: AD-LC-LC-MM-SX-FS
:
Precio:
€ 0.36
Disponibilidad: 41 pzas en stock,  Se envían al mismo día
El tiempo de envío real puede variar con el tiempo estimado, depende del tiempo de tramitación, del código postal de destino, del servicio de envío seleccionado y del recibo del pago liquidado.
Cantidad:

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Multimode OM1/OM2 Simplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Product Details
Connector TypeLC-LCPolish TypeUPC
Fiber CountsSimplexFiber ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability≤0.1dB
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C

Product Highlights

Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Adaptadores de fibra óptica 
Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Adaptadores de fibra óptica Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables

Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Adaptadores de fibra óptica 
Simply Connecting Two Fiber Optic Cables
Adaptadores de fibra óptica High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber jumpers.


Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission.

Adaptadores de fibra óptica 
Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Related Products

Pregunta & contesta

Pregunta & contesta sobre este producto

Podría usar live chat para contactar con nosotros.

Reseñas de clientes
Aún no hay comentarios de clientes. Sé el primero en comentar. Escribe un comentario.