7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2m Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2M Kompatibel 40G QSFP+ zu 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direkt Attach Breakout-Kupferkabel
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2m Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2M Kompatibel 40G QSFP+ zu 4x10G SFP+ Passive Direkt Attach Breakout-Kupferkabel


Every cable is individually tested on full range of Juniper Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 40.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Oct. 28
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2M Compatible 40G QSFP+ DAC Breakout Cable (2-meter, passive, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+, 30AWG)


Juniper Networks Genuine QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2M Vendor Name Fiberstore
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 2M(6.6ft) Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000    
Juniper Networks 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOCEX-SFP-40GE-AOCQSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOCEX-QSFP-4X10G-AOCQSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...)download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOCEX-QSFP-8LC-AOCQSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...)download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DACEX-QSFP-40GE-DACQSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DACQFX-QSFP-DACQSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...)download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DACQFX-QSFP-DACBOQSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...)download


Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2M is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

QFX3500 QFX5200 QFX5100


Verpackung & Kennzeichnung

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.


Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Kommentare der Kunden