Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (253) 277 3058
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweit
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Kompatibel 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Kompatibel 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM

#11697
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: AFBR-720XPDZ
Preis:
US$  50.00
Verfügbarkeit: 713 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
Agilent-Avago AFBR-720XPDZ
The Agilent-Avago AFBR-720XPDZis a multi-purpose optical transceiver module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm. It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards Designed for short range distances the transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode.
Key Features
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Condition: Factory New Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5 Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s  Duplex LC connector Transmission distance up to 300m with OM3 MMF; 82m with OM2 MMF; 33m with OM1 MMF Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.) Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm(VCSEL) XFI loopback supportedBuild-in digital diagnostic functions Operating Case Temperature (COM): 0°C to 70°C
OEM and ODM

Fiberstore designs, develops, manufactures and markets a diverse portfolio of high-performance, cost- competitive fiber optic communication products for all applications. We are mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world.

OEM/ODM order is available We can supply transceiver according to your requirements, and design transceiver label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized XFP optical transceiver. Our primary corporate capabilities include software engineering, systems engineering, network engineering, systems support, program management, and information assurance engineering and analysis.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Labeling
Fiberstore Labels as default Generic LabelsSpecific Labels as Request No Labels
Packaging
antistatic bag packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying AFBR-720XPDZ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of transceivers. All of our transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee transceivers to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate Laser Distance Interface
Agilent-Avago XFP-10G85-3M-AG  10G VCSEL 300m LC

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiberstore Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

 

Testzentrum:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben