7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Extreme Networks 10059 Kompatibel 100BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km SFP Transceiver mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Extreme Networks 10059 Kompatibel 100BASE-BX-U SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km SFP Transceiver mit DOM

#14205
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
MFG PART#: 10059
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 11.00
Verfügbarkeit: 173 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
BSFP-1M35-10
The SFP BIDI transceivers are small form factor pluggable module for IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-BX10 and OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH single fiber communications by using 1310nm/1550nm transmitter and 1550nm/1310nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well A type/B type laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated A type/B type detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The SFP BIDI transceivers are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.
Key Features
Support 155Mbps Data Links1310nm FP Tx/1550nmRx10km with 9/125 µm SMFSingle 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic InterfaceHot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Connector InterfaceClass 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantCompliant with SFP MSA SpecificationCompliant with SFF-8472 MSA
Applications
SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1WDM Fast Ethernet LinksOther Optical Links
Ordering Information
Part No. Extreme Genuine Data Rate  Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
BLSFP-1G34-10 MGBIC-BX10-U 1000BASE 1310/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BLSFP-1G43-10 MGBIC-BX10-D 1000BASE 1490/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BLSFP-1G34-10A 10057 1000BASE 1310/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BLSFP-1G43-10A 10056 1000BASE 1490/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BLSFP-1G34-10AI 10057H 1000BASE 1310/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC -40~60°C Yes/NO
BLSFP-1G43-10AI 10056H 1000BASE 1490/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC -40~60°C Yes/NO
BLSFP-1G34-40I MGBIC-BX40-U 1000BASE 1310/1490 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC -40~60°C Yes/NO
BLSFP-1G43-40I MGBIC-BX40-D 1000BASE 1490/1310 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC -40~60°C Yes/NO
BLSFP-1G45-120I MGBIC-BX120-U 1000BASE 1490/1590 ~ ~ 120km SMF LC -40~60°C Yes/NO
BLSFP-1G54-120I MGBIC-BX120-D 1000BASE 1590/1490 ~ ~ 120km SMF LC -40~60°C Yes/NO
BLSFP-1M35-10 10059 100BASE 1310/1550 ~ ~ 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BLSFP-1M53-10 10058 100BASE 1550/1310 ~ ~ 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
Notes Fiberstore also provide other BIDI SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 80km.
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply BSFP-1M35-10 according to your requirements, and design BSFP-1M35-10 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP BIDI optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying BIDI SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of BIDI SFP transceivers. All of our BIDI SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee BIDI SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our BIDI SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about BIDI SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com. If you have questions about BIDI SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden