Welcome to fs.com
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

FS SKU#: SKU40002M
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
MFG PART#: XFP-10GER-OC192IR
Price:
US$  187.00 Available
Shipping Cost:
US$  19.41 to United States Via DHL
Qty:
Shipping Date:
Estimated on
Thu. Feb. 11
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Payment:
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
Returns:
Satisfactory return or item exchange
Guarantee:
Money back guarantee
Warranty:
Limited Warranty
Volume pricing:
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
Shipping Time
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
Payment Methods
Paypal western
Wire Transfer    

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine XFP-10GER-OC192IR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type XFP Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC Duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10GEROC192IR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipments.

7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3C ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-OC192POS-XFP SCE 8000 Series - SCE8000-4X10GE-E Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-L Cisco 7604 V01
7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3CXL ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002-X - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 SCE 8000 Series - SCE8000-2X10GE-E Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1XTENGE-XFP ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-RSP-8G

Test Center:

Cisco ASR 9000 (Module: A9K-8T/4-L      Module: A9K-RSP-8G )


Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver10.jpg

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews Write a Review
I just have to tell you how impressed we are with your service! Not only was your company much less expensive than our local office store, the order we placed last Thursday arrived at 10 AM today! WOW!
    Review By    March 12,2013   Reply(0)

    Problem with this review? (0) (0)