Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

FMT 4000E Optical Transport Network Platform

Provide an end-to-end 400G solution, up to 100km without any regeneration sites

Advanced Network Management System

  • Graphical User Interface (GUI) for the detailed device status information
  • Multi-layered, end-to-end, local and remote network management
  • Full topology awareness and auto-discovery of network elements
  • Truly SNMP-based application for network management
  • Full fault, configuration, accounting, performance and security management (FCAPS)
  • Comprehensive management with alarm history list and statistics reports

Use the Platform to Build Your Own Network

ISPs need to quickly expand the bandwidth of its long-hual express network to offer new and advanced services to their customers. FMT 4000E overcomes the difficulty.
Designed with DWDM technology, it can achieve up to 104km connection without any regeneration sites, allowing the customers to minimize their upfront costs and grow their networks in a profitable manner.

Figure: FMT 4000E Solution for 100KM Long-haul Network

400G Capacity

FMT 4000E provides leading standards-based service, delivering up to 400G capacity in a 4U chassis.

Direct Transmission

Point-to-point transmission, avoiding the extra cost and difficulty caused by unplanned events such as relay sites outages.

Simple Deployment

An all-in-one platform with optional optic accessories makes it easy whether building a new architecture or expanding existing ones.

One-stop Destination for Comprehensive IT Solutions

· Free solution consult and technical support
· Tailored services for different network requirements
· Comprehensive product lines for easy shopping

100KM Long-hual Transmission Solution Product List

Description Price Stock Qty Add to Cart
Network & Server Cabinet
73579 42U Black Network & Server Cabinet with Cable Managers and PDU Brackets US$  1,150.00
97 pcs
·97

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

FMT 4000E Platform
73807 FMT 4000E Integrated Transport Platform, Includes DWDM MUX/DEMUX,
Booster Amplifier, Pre-Amplifier and DCM pluggable modules
US$  12,101.00
Available
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

30515 4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (OEO), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G US$  760.00
317 pcs
·177

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·15

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·109

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·16

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Ethernet Switches & Transceivers
29124 S5850-48S2Q4C (48*10GE+2*40GE+4*100GE) Ethernet Switch US$  5,700.00
6 pcs
·4

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·2

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

44058 FS Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C21 80km DOM Transceiver Module US$  239.00
166 pcs
·96

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·70

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

11589 FS Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module US$  15.00
105616 pcs
·61754

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1926

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·29801

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·12135

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Optical Fiber Cables
40191 LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable US$  3.00
20641 pcs
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·3922

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·10828

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·5891

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

40180 LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable US$  3.10
48574 pcs
·22623

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·2348

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·15896

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·7707

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

31531 12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125, Double-Armored, Waterproof Outdoor Cable US$  0.95
Available
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Cable Management
72911 1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel US$  20.00
1496 pcs
·1263

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·38

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·14

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·181

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

29015 25pcs/Bag 10in.L x 0.5in.W T type Magnetic Velcro Cable Tie-Colorful US$  9.90
867 pcs
·623

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·75

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·81

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·88

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Power Management
29452 6.6ft Single-Phase 15A/125V Basic PDU Cord US$  19.00
483 pcs
·410

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·73

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Accessories
70008 LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB US$  29.00
1100 pcs
·572

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·80

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·93

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·355

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

72753 1U 19" Rack Blank Panel (10 pcs/pack) US$  60.00
373 pcs
·312

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·6

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·43

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·12

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

39721 NEOCLEAN-EZ Pen One-Push Cleaner for LC/MU 1.25mm Ferrules US$  35.00
285 pcs
·25

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·20

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·240

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

We Are Here for You

View Successful Cases

FS strives to provide solutions with the highest standards of design,
flexible application and cost-saving products for all customers.

Ask Our Experts

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication Engineers

Network Design, Redesign and Analysis
Network Planning and Component Selection

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.