Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

FMT 4000E Optical Transport Network Platform

Provide an end-to-end 400G solution, up to 100km without any regeneration sites

Advanced Network Management System

  • Graphical User Interface (GUI) for the detailed device status information
  • Multi-layered, end-to-end, local and remote network management
  • Full topology awareness and auto-discovery of network elements
  • Truly SNMP-based application for network management
  • Full fault, configuration, accounting, performance and security management (FCAPS)
  • Comprehensive management with alarm history list and statistics reports

Use the Platform to Build Your Own Network

ISPs need to quickly expand the bandwidth of its long-hual express network to offer new and advanced services to their customers. FMT 4000E overcomes the difficulty.
Designed with DWDM technology, it can achieve up to 104km connection without any regeneration sites, allowing the customers to minimize their upfront costs and grow their networks in a profitable manner.

Figure: FMT 4000E Solution for 100KM Long-haul Network

400G Capacity

FMT 4000E provides leading standards-based service, delivering up to 400G capacity in a 4U chassis.

Direct Transmission

Point-to-point transmission, avoiding the extra cost and difficulty caused by unplanned events such as relay sites outages.

Simple Deployment

An all-in-one platform with optional optic accessories makes it easy whether building a new architecture or expanding existing ones.

One-stop Destination for Comprehensive IT Solutions

· Free solution consult and technical support
· Tailored services for different network requirements
· Comprehensive product lines for easy shopping

100KM Long-hual Transmission Solution Product List

Description Price Stock Qty Add to Cart
Network & Server Cabinet
73579 42U Black Network & Server Cabinet US$  1,150.00
236 In Stock
·220

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·16

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

FMT 4000E Platform
73807 FMT 4000E Integrated Transport Platform, Includes DWDM
MUX/DEMUX, EDFA and DCM pluggable modules
US$  12,111.00
Available
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

30515 4 CH Multi-Rate WDM Converter (OEO), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots US$  760.00
64 In Stock
·64

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Ethernet Switches & Transceivers
29124 S5850-48S2Q4C (48*10GE+2*40GE+4*100GE) Ethernet Switch US$  5,700.00
11 In Stock
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·11

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

44058 FS Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C21 80km DOM Transceiver US$  239.00
37 In Stock
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·37

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

11589 FS Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 300m DOM Transceiver US$  18.00
73171 In Stock
·59815

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·560

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·9755

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·3041

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Optical Fiber Cables
40191 LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable US$  3.00
19666 In Stock
·9566

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·2304

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·3470

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·4326

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

40180 LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable US$  3.10
59819 In Stock
·37744

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1677

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·12927

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·7471

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

31531 12 Fibers Singlemode OS2 Outdoor Cable US$  0.95
Available
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Cable Management
72911 1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel US$  20.00
419 In Stock
·319

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·100

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

29015 25pcs/Bag 10in.L x 0.5in.W T type Magnetic Cable Tie US$  9.90
537 In Stock
·465

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·50

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·17

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·5

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Power Management
29452 6.6ft Single-Phase 15A/125V Basic PDU Cord US$  19.00
1199 In Stock
·1138

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·61

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Accessories
70008 LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, 3dB US$  29.00
744 In Stock
·382

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·74

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·38

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·250

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

72753 1U 19" Rack Blank Panel (10 pcs/pack) US$  60.00
277 In Stock
·266

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·11

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

39721 NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner US$  35.00
683 In Stock
·165

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·98

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·420

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

We Are Here for You

View Successful Cases

FS strives to provide solutions with the highest standards of design,
flexible application and cost-saving products for all customers.

Ask Our Experts

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication Engineers

Network Design, Redesign and Analysis
Network Planning and Component Selection

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.