Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Centre Structured 

Fibre Cabling Solution 

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Centre Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Internet Service Provider Network Products

Provides future proofing for central office flexibility,
outside plant simplicity and end user performance.

Ask Our Experts Need Project Equipment Purchase & Support?
Project Inquiry

Get Advice: Live ChatEmail: Tech@fs.com

ISP network is designed to provide access to the internet for commercial, community-owned, non-profit, or otherwise privately owned unit. With consumers' appetite for fast and reliable internet at unprecedented levels, ISPs offer a mix of wireless broadband solutions to create the optimum balance of performance and low cost. FS ISP solutions guarantee high capacity & performance, top quality of services and technical support to fit companies of any sizes.

Our ISP Network Products

Fs ISP_Networks_01.jpg

Networking

Network is becoming more critical as ever increasing fast and dense connectivity demands. It's high time to upgrade your IT infrastructure to be more reliable and secure.

Fs ISP_Networks_02.jpg

DWDM Solution

DWDM system supports ultra long-haul transmission via a single fibre, coupled with OTN, MUX/DEMUX, OADM with speed protocols of up to 100G/200G per channel.

Fs ISP_Networks_03.jpg

CWDM Solution

CWDM system utilizes advanced thin-film-filter technology designed for use with less expensive, non-temperature controlled lasers of MUX/DEMUX, OADM and CWDM transceivers.

Fs ISP_Networks_04.jpg

OTN System

OTN integrates the benefits of SONET/SDH and DWDM to boost network scalability, which allows for transporting large quantities of data at high rates over great distance.

Fs ISP_Networks_05_2.jpg

Fibre Cabling System

Fibre optic cabling including single mode and multimode fibre patch cables, bulk fibre cables and fibre accessories provides high bandwidth and long transmission distances.

Fs ISP_Networks_06.jpg

Copper Cabling System

Copper cabling system has evolved to embrace new developments in copper cabling network, comprising of patch cables, trunk cables and cable management tools.


How to get more support?

FS focus on data centre, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or uk@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.