Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Data Centre Core Network Switching

Agile, scalable network topology with a dedicated data centre core

  • Overview

    A data centre is a physical facility that organizations use to store their critical applications and data. The IT professionals require stable, easy-install, smart equipment and simple configurations to meet their specific environmental needs, as well as remote management solutions that enable them to quickly and effectively access servers and other network devices.

    We provide a series of products to meet the next-generation data centre requirements. The experts here can help you design the best infrastructure solutions, set up a test environment to verify your solutions and provide remote technical support for your data centre, server room, or server rack.

  • High Availability

  • Excellent Manageability

  • Improved Scalability

  • Low Latency

Data Centre Core Network Typical Application

In leaf-spine architecture, every leaf switch is interconnected with each spine switch. Server can communicate with any other server with no more than one interconnection path between any two leaf switches. It offers high bandwidth, low latency, and non-blocking server-to-server connectivity for data centre.

N8550-32C, 32-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 32 x 100Gb QSFP28, 2 × 10Gb SFP+, Broadcom Chip, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

£10,050.00

N5850-48S6Q, 48-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Broadcom Chip, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

£5,287.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

£30.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

£15.00

NSG-5100 6-Port Gigabit and 4 1Gb SFP Next-Generation Firewall for Medium-sized Enterprises and Data Centres, with LIC1-NSG5100-04 Service Bundle for 1 Year

£4,560.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.