Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.

40G/100G Migration

Supports Fast-growing Networking Demands with Higher Rate

  • Overview

    In order to meet the higher networking needs of the growing number of Internet users, many data centres have migrated access networks to 10G/25G, and migrated aggregation networks to 40G/100G, intended to achieve large-footprint data centre deployment.

    The leaf-spine topology is surging, becoming the industry standard of networking topologies. The leaf layer connects servers and storage, while the spine layer connects leaves, which combination reduces the space needed.

  • Higher Bandwidth

  • Expanded Network

  • Simplified Cabling

  • Flexible Deployment

40G/100G Migration Typical Application

10G-40G Migrate Cabling Solution with Fibre Enclosure and Base-8 Breakout Cassettes

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£2,922.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm, 1m

£9.70

#72772

£129.00

#68972

£60.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£32.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

£32.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

£49.00

25G-100G Migrate Cabling Solution with Fibre Enclosure and Base-8 Breakout Cassettes

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS for 1 Year

£7,305.00

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£32.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

£80.00

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm, 1m

£9.70

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£32.00

#72772

£129.00

#68972

£60.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£46.00

100G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fibre Enclosures and FAPs

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

£80.00

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£80.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Male Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 3m

£59.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£27.00

#34684

£55.00

#35510

£72.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

£32.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

£4,626.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.