United Kingdom
Need Help?
50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station
50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station
50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station
50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station
50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station
50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station
50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station
50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station

50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station

#97942
#97942
£45.00
FS P/N: FTTA-OS2LCDX
FS P/N: FTTA-OS2LCDX
1.7K Sold
10 Reviews
13 Questions
94 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 7th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Support Horizontal and Vertical Cabling for All Common LTE/4G/5G Radio Systems
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Plug-and-play Installation
Corning G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber
Helical Steel Armored Branch Cable for Anti-rodent Protection and Bird-proof
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Armored LSZH Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) Patch Cable for Outdoor Applications

FTTA patch cable is designed for high reliability in heavy industrial and harsh environment applications, including fiber to the antenna solution.

Consisting of Corning fiber cable and LC UPC duplex connectors, the cable features superior crush resistance and a high degree of flexibility with the armored tube. Furthermore, the cable features a flame retardant LSZH jacket which is UV stabilized and highly resistant to chemicals commonly found in industrial environments, also suitable for both indoor and outdoor industrial installations.

Description
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Jacket
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Cable Diameter (Outer/Inner)
7.0/2.0mm
Armored Breakout Length (End A/B)
0.03/0.34m
Tensile Strength
200/400N (Long/Short Term)
Crush Resistance
1100/2200N (Long/Short Term)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Corning BIF Ensures Transmission Quality
Industry-leading Corning fiber maintains flexibility and stability to bend in tight corners and twist into hard-to-reach places without sacrificing transmission performance.
Water Resistance
UV Resistance
Wear Resistance
Flame Retardance
Designed for Outdoor Base Station Construction

It's suitable for harsh environments such as fiber-to-the antenna (FTTA) cabling in LTE/4G/5G network, base station and also meets the needs of remote traction.

Armor & Strength Members

They firm the cable and make it more convenient for pulling when installing.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The Corning G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

200-400N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Jacket
LSZH
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
TPU
Cable Diameter
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
4.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.12dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-40~85°C
Application
Outdoor, Heavy Industrial
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (13)Application (2)Aerial Use (1)ANSI/TIA 568 (1)Breakout Length (1)Cable Length (1)Compatible Modules (1)Customized Multimode (1)MTP® MPO Connector (1)Multifiber Cable (1)TX and RX (1)
Q:

by W***m on 29/12/2021

A:

by G***r on 29/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
d

d***y

United States

25/02/2022
5.0
Two times in a row. Two months apart. I have ordered fibers from these guys and two times in a row they have sent my order to Missouri. I’m in Mississippi. My address and postal code were correct on both orders and yet somehow these folks cannot differentiate between Missouri and Mississippi. I mean sure they sound similar if you’re not an American but I’m pretty sure most red blooded American citizens know the difference between Missouri and Mississippi. Even if they don’t the damn postal code isn’t even similar as Mississippi starts with 38 and St. Louis (where they keep sending my shit) starts with 63. Well they both have a 3 in it. New math must be killing these guys.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£45.00

94 In Stock

FS Online Chat