Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

FOPM-203 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Close
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-203 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-70~+10dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#97490

£100.00

FS P/N: FOPM-203

  • 225 Sold
  • 3 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
28 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days, ship on Mon. 4th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FOPM-203 Optical Power Meter

FOPM-203 handheld optical power meter is the advanced version of optical power meter series, which is more functional and intelligent. Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, it can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality combine with FOLS-203 or FOLS-204 optical light source. It offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both singlemode and multimode fibers.
Product Specification
Measurement Range -70dBm to +10dBm Calibrated Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Resolution 0.01 dB Uncertainty ±0.15 dB
Linearity ±5% Detector Type InGaAs
Date Storage Capacity 1000 records Optical Connector FC/SC/ST
Cable Type SMF & MMF Auto-off Function Supported
Power Supply 2xNi-MH AA (2500mAh) & USB Cable Relative Humidity < 90% (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature -10°C to 50°C Storage Temperature -20°C to 70°C
Dimensions (HxWxD) 6.3''x2.9''x1.8''(160x76x45mm) Weight270g

Note:
Please download and install software through the CD in the accessory.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
FOPM-203 Optical Power Meter
  • Signal encrypting give the receiving end information on the power, helping ensure efficient referencing
  • USB communication port for saving testing result up to 1000 records
  • Auto-wavelengths recognition reduces the need for communication and decreases the possibility of making mistakes
Optical Power Metre FOPM-203 Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Metre High Precision
    High Precision

    Using advanced measurement technology, accurate to 0.01dB.

  • Optical Power Metre USB Communication Port
    USB Communication Port

    Collocated with a computer and transfer datas via this interface.

  • Optical Power Metre Protective Case
    Protective Case

    Protect the power meter from being damaged by falling, shocking and wearing.


User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

The simple and clear button design makes your operation easier. With the backlight LCD display, it supports operation at the night or darker occasions.

Optical Power Metre User Friendly and Comfortable Product Design

Universal Optical Connectors

Equipped with 2.5mm FC, SC, ST adapters, it can be directly connected to FC, SC, ST connectors.
If you need to connect the LC port, you can realize the connection with the help of a FC male to LC female fiber adapter.

Optical Power Metre Universal Optical Connectors

Suitable for Field Test Environment

FOPM-203 optical power meter is designed for use with an optical light source to perform optical loss measurements on optical fiber cables. It is lightweight and is controlled by microprocessor.
It can be extensively used in telecommunication projects and other situations where optical power of wavelengths close to infrared ray needs to be measured.

Optical Power Metre Suitable for Field Test Environment
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
3 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
3 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

Resources

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.