Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

NEOCLEAN-R2 Fibre Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400+ Times)
Close
Click to open expanded view

NEOCLEAN-R2 Fibre Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400+ Times)

#91449

£28.00

FS P/N: ATC-NE-R2

  • 2.5K Sold
  • 6 Reviews
  • 1 Question
239 In Stock, 
·153

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·77

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·46

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship today
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

NEOCLEAN-R2 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400 Times)

NEOCLEAN-R2 wipes away contaminants from optical connector end face with ease. The cleaning tape does not produce dust, and provides special cleaning strength while resisting foreign particles to mix into the tape. The main body also is made from anti-static material. The tape advance mechanism has been simplified, reducing the number of assembly parts to the minimum resulting in cost reductions for both manufacturing and assembly.
Product Specification
Configuration TypeCassette CleanerModel NumberATC-NE-R2
Applicable ConnectorSC/FC/ST/LC/MPONo. of Cleanings≥ 400 times
Tape ReplaceableNoDimensions4.5''x2.2''x1.0'' (115x55x25mm)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

40G-40G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

£239.00

#34684

£58.00

#35488

£15.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

£29.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.30

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£239.00

#35388

£17.00

#82730

£8.50

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+

£2,319.00

NEOCLEAN-R2 Fibre Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400+ Times)

£28.00


High-efficiency, Ideal Cleaning Tool

The Cassette Cleaner easily and efficiently times the fiber end face without nicking or scratching the surface or leaving alcohol bloom, thus maintaining good quality optical connections.

Fibre Optic Cleaning High-efficiency, Ideal Cleaning Tool

Simple Structure, Excellent Performance
Superior Quality Material

The cloth is robust enough to provide exceptional cleaning strength without fraying or leaving any fibrous material behind.

Fibre Optic Cleaning 
Superior Quality Material
Fibre Optic Cleaning Simplified Tape Advance Mechanism
Simplified Tape Advance Mechanism

Reducing the number of assembly parts to a minimum resulting in cost reductions for both manufacturing and assembly.

Anti-static Feature

The main body is made of anti-static material, which has excellent anti-static performance and will not generate dust.

Fibre Optic Cleaning 
Anti-static Feature

Ergonomic Design, Easy to Operation
Fibre Optic Cleaning Ergonomic Design, Easy to Operation

Fiber Optic Products Maintenance
Fibre Optic Cleaning Fiber Optic Products Maintenance
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    How does it feel to use? By a***n on 14/09/2021

    A:

    This fiber connector cleaning unit is ergonomically designed to allow easy pick-up/put-down of unit. You can easily clean fiber connectors dust-free with just a few swipes in a few seconds. I am so glad I purchased this device. It’s working like a CHAMP!!By P***s on 15/09/2021

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
6 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
6 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.