United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
00:30
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Optical Transceiver Module

#89580
#89580
£65.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
FS P/N: SFP-10G-T
926 Sold
189 Reviews
5 Questions
10612 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.12
1858 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.19
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Built-in Marvell chip, Max. Power Consumption 2.3W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Terminated RJ45 Connectors, Allowing 10G Bandwidth over Existing Infrastructure
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-T compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-T throughput up to 30m over cat6a/cat7 copper cable via RJ-45 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFF-8431 and SFP+ MSA. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, this easy to install, hot swappable 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise networking for LAN applications and different other networking places using copper connections.

Specifications
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
iSFP-10G-T
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Power Consumption
≤2.3W
Cable Distance
30m@Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
Connector
RJ-45
Cable Type
Copper
DDM/DOM
Not Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
MTBF
5,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 2.3W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
30m
10km
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<2.3W
<1W
<2.5W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Backward Compatible (2)Interfaces (2)Cable Type (1)
Q:

by D***l on 11/11/2021

A:

by K***n on 12/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
E

E***T

United States

29/11/2022
5.0
They work as advertised!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£65.00

10612 In DE stock
1858 In Global stock
Chat with us