Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP license
Click to open expanded view

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP license

#84029
Support 128 APs
2560 Access Users
4 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close

£1,043.00 (Excl. VAT)
£1,251.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FS-AC128
1 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, get it by Mon. 24th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP License


The FS-AC128 wireless controller works with FS's full range of 802.11n/802.11ac wireless access points to create a wireless network application environment for campuses and small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) that can manage up to 128 wireless access points. The number of management of wireless access points can be flexibly configured, which has good scalability. Automated AP discovery and single point management enable customers to get enterprise-class systems without having to maintain complex configurations.
Product Specifications
10/100/1000BASE-T10Console Port(1) RJ45
SFP Port2Throughput12G
Maximum Number of Managed APs128Maximum Number of Access Users2560
ChipCavium OCTEON CN 5010MTBF>30 Years (25°C)
Rated Voltage100V~240V AC, 50/60HzMaximum Voltage90V~264VAC, 47/63Hz
Maximum Power Consumption25WDimensions (HxWxD)1.7"x14.96"x10.7"(44x380x272mm)
Operating Temperature-10°C~55°COperating Relative humidity10%~95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°CStorage Humidity5%~95% (non-condensing)

Network Connectivity

Bypass AC network mode wireless solution for Small and Medium-sized Business (SMB).

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

£4.80

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

£4,018.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.40

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£349.00

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP license

£1,043.00

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

£55.00

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

£87.00

3000Mbps 4X4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

£240.00


Product Highlights

Works Great with FS Wireless Access Points

L2/L3 seamless roaming | RF performance management | Highly reliable auto backup

Wireless Controller Works Great with FS Wireless Access Points

Industry Leading Hardware Design
Wireless Controller Industry Leading Hardware Design

Professional Centralized Management for Wi-Fi Network
Wireless Controller Professional Centralized Management for Wi-Fi Network

Highly Quality Assurance, Quality Control and Testing
Wireless Controller Highly Quality Assurance, Quality Control and Testing

Product Components

Power Cords*1
Rack Mount Bracket*2
Grounding Cable*1
M4 Screws*6
User Manual*1
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

4 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.