Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point
Click to open expanded view

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

#84026
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
£58.00 (Excl. VAT)
£69.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FS-AP733C
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Wed. 6th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

802.11n/ac Dual Band Access Point, Up to 733Mbps


FS-AP733C with a device rate of up to 733Mbps is an 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point that delivers services simultaneously on the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz band and supports 2 x 2 MIMO and two spatial streams. And it's applicable to SMB and commercial scenarios such as hospitals, campuses, hotels and airports.
Product Details
Wireless StandardsIEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/acWired Interfaces(2) 10/100Mbps RJ45
Frequency Band2.4GHz and 5GHzTransmission Rate733Mbps
Maximum Number of Clients256Multiple SSIDs32
Operating ModeFAT/FIT APMIMO2×2
Antenna TypeOmnidirectional AntennasAntenna Gain4 dBi (2.4 GHz), 5 dBi (5 GHz)
Power SupplyIEEE 802.3af/at PoE, DC 12V/1.5ADimensions (HxWxD)1.18"x6.49"x6.49"(30x165x165mm)
Operating Temperature-10°C~55°CTransmission Power10~23dBm
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°CHumidity-5%~95%(Non-condensing)

Product Tree

Bypass AC network mode wireless solution for Small and Medium-sized Business (SMB).

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

£5.10

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£1,439.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

£4,106.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.50

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

£313.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£347.00

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP license

£1,099.00

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

£58.00

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

£91.00

3000Mbps 4X4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

£252.00


Resources

Fs 20190907110044_642.jpg

How to Install Enterprise Wireless Access Point


Product Highlights

11N/AC Access Point for Business Networks
Enterprise Wi-Fi  11N/AC Access Point for Business Networks

Excellent Wi-Fi Performance for Business Environments
Enterprise Wi-Fi   Excellent Wi-Fi Performance for Business Environments

Highly Quality Assurance, AP Reliability Testing
Enterprise Wi-Fi  Highly Quality Assurance, AP Reliability Testing

Easy Mount Design and Flexible Deployment
Enterprise Wi-Fi     Easy Mount Design and Flexible Deployment

Managed Independently or with a Wireless Controller

FS wireless access point can be run by standalone or controller to meet whatever your business need. For a straightforward network it can run in standalone mode, and for a complex one needed advanced features it can run with the on-premises controller.

Enterprise Wi-Fi  Managed Independently or with a Wireless Controller

Compare Products

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

£58.00

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

£91.00

3000Mbps 4X4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

£252.00

Demensions165*165*30mm190*190*43mm210*210*50mm
Environmentindoorindoorindoor
Transmit Rate733Mbps1167Mbps3000Mbps
Wi-Fi Users256256512
Ports(2) 10/100 Ethernet(2) 10/100/1000 Ethernet(3) 10/100/1000 Ethernet
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.