Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#82888

£324.00

FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31

  • 56 Sold
  • 14 Reviews
  • 0 Question
1 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days, ship on Fri. 1st Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 30km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 30km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.
Product Specifications
Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-ER-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.8Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 30km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type DML 1310nm Receiver Type APD
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power 0~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-19dBm
Power Consumption 1.5W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3dB Powerbudget 19dB
Packaging Technology TO-CAN Packaging FEC Function

FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Not Supported
Protocols MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Direct connection with 25GBASE SFP28 ER Transceivers for Data Center and Telecom Applications

Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S Compatible 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

£324.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.30

25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£324.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

£99.00

#35388

£17.00

#82730

£8.50


Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
14 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
14 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.