United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
00:31
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette
Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette

Customized FHD® MPO to LC/SC OM3 Multimode Cassette

#82482
#82482
£74.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-XXXOM3X
£88.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-XXXOM3X
12 Sold
320 Reviews
5 Questions
Fiber Count:
12F 1x MPO-12
Rear Connector Type:
Male UPC 0.6dB
Front Connector Type:
LC UPC Duplex
Polarity Type:
Universal
Available for back order, Get It By Mar.8, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
1-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD® Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U, Up to 96F (LC) / 48F (SC)
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Offer Rear 12/24-Fiber MPO Adapter(s) Routed to Front LC/SC Adapters
Front Adapter Housing Colors Follow TIA/EIA-568.3-D Suggested Color Identification Scheme
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD® Customized Pre-terminated Plug-play MPO Optic Cassette

FS FHD® (FS High Density) series MPO fiber cassettes are custom-built to your applications, they provide the interface between the MPO connector on the trunk and the LC/SC duplex jumpers that will then connect directly into electronics. Offering a wide array of deployment options to support both Ethernet and fibre Channel networks.

FHD® High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

Specifications
Front Connector Type
LC/SC Duplex
Rear Connector Type
MPO Male (Pinned)
Polarity Type
Type A/AF/B1/B2
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Operating Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Storage and Shipping Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Application
Matching for FHD® Series Fiber Enclosures
* FHD is a registered trademark of FS.COM Ltd.
.
Quality Certifications

Features

Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation

Simply plug-play with no field terminations required

Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes

Mount in FHD® (FS High Density) series rack or wall mount enclosures

The Perfect Corning Fiber

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

Identifiable Design into More Manageable

Clear labeled polarity provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper connection

Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Significantly reduce installation time by eliminating field connector terminations

Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

These options developed to offer you with the flexibility to install a system to suite your needs. With innovative cable management, making the data center the most serviceable and manageable.

Customize as You Desire

As a full service provider of network and connectivity products, FS can provide more custom services, such as connector type, adapter type, polarity type etc. for data center, enterprise and harsh environment applications.

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

Following physical layout for MPO-LC cassettes help you to understand inner connectivity mapping. You can also click here to know more about polarity.

Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Application (2)MTP® MPO Connector (2)Dimension (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Matching Product (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by A***s on 28/10/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 28/10/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***n

New Zealand

09/11/2022
5.0
We finished the Atlanta project last week for all the networking requirements. The last order was delivered just in time and we got everything in. We were positively surprised by the quality of all the FS components and the FHD modular system is really good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£74.00 (Excl. VAT)

£88.80 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us