United Kingdom
Need Help?
Free shipping on orders over £79
United Kingdom
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max

Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max

#82481
#82481
£76.58
FS P/N: FHD-XXXSMFX
FS P/N: FHD-XXXSMFX
114 Sold
308 Reviews
5 Questions
Fiber Count:
Rear Connector Type:
Front Connector Type:
Polarity Type:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Mon. 21st Feb.

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U
US Conec MTP Adapter and Corning Fiber
Aluminum Stainless Steel Housing, More Durable
Labeled to Identify Channel, Wiring, and Polarity
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD Customized Pre-terminated Plug-play MPO Optic Cassette

FS FHD series MPO fiber cassettes are custom-built to your applications, they provide the interface between the MPO connector on the trunk and the LC/SC duplex jumpers that will then connect directly into electronics. Offering a wide array of deployment options to support both Ethernet and fibre Channel networks.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

Description
Front Connector Type
LC/SC Duplex
Rear Connector Type
MPO Male (Pinned)
Polarity Type
Type A/AF
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Operating Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Storage and Shipping Temperature
-10°C to 60°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Application
Matching for FHD Series Fiber Enclosures

Video

High Density MTP/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Video

High Density MTP/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling 01:13
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation

Simply plug-play with no field terminations required

Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes

Mount in FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures

The Perfect Corning Fiber

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

Identifiable Design into More Manageable

Clear labeled polarity provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper connection

Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Significantly reduce installation time by eliminating field connector terminations

Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

These options developed to offer you with the flexibility to install a system to suite your needs. With innovative cable management, making the data center the most serviceable and manageable.

Customize as You Desire

As a full service provider of network and connectivity products, FS can provide more custom services, such as connector type, adapter type, polarity type etc. for data center, enterprise and harsh environment applications.

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

Following physical layout for MPO-LC cassettes help you to understand inner connectivity mapping. You can also click here to know more about polarity.

Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Application (2)MTP® MPO Connector (2)Dimension (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Matching Product (1)Specification (1)
Q:

Hello, can this cassette be used with my own enclosure?

by A***s on 28/10/2020

A:

It is recommended to use FS FHD Series Fiber Enclosures to match the cassette. And the dimension of our cassette is 35mm (H) x 109mm (W) x 118mm (D) for your reference.

by FS.COM on 28/10/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***t

United States

31/12/2021
5.0
This MTP cassette I have bought in FS.com are very reassuring and reliable, I won't have to worry about the use of them.Very nice with my purchase.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£76.58

Customized