Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

#80244
2 Reviews 0 Question Request Stock
£22.00 (Excl. VAT)
£26.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 8FMPOLCOM3
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Tue. 17th Sep.

MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Harness Cable


MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data centre applications.
Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female (pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fibre Mode OM3 50/125 μmWavelength850/1300 nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100 m at 850 nm10G Ethernet Distance300 m at 850 nm
Glass FibreCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MPO Connector IL0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)LC Connector IL≤ 0.2 dB
MPO Connector RL≥ 20 dBLC Connector RL≥ 20 dB
Attenuation at 850 nm≤ 2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300 nm≤ 0.6 dB/km
Cable JacketLSZHFibre Count8 Fibres
Jacket OD3.0 mmFan-Out Diameter2.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to 70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to 85°C

Product Tree

10G-40G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Type B Female MPO-8 Harness Cables

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,048.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

£22.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

£33.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

£51.00

25G-100G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Type B Female MPO-8 Harness Cables

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 SDN Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS

£7,620.00

Generic Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

£67.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

£22.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

£84.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

£51.00


Product Highlights

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fibre optic infrastructure.

MPO-LC Harness Cables  Test Assured Program

0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector

The MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure a max. 0.35 dB and typical lower than 0.15 dB IL.

MPO-LC Harness Cables  0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector
MPO-LC Harness Cables 0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fibre

Corning ClearCurve multimode fibre is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fibre.

MPO-LC Harness Cables  Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fibre
MPO-LC Harness Cables 7.5 mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5 mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fibre optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customised label or package solution are available on request.

  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
MPO-LC Harness Cables  Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.