United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

#76149
#76149
£45.00
FS P/N: AT-M-SCA
FS P/N: AT-M-SCA
872 Sold
3 Reviews
10 Questions
24 In DE stock, Get It By Oct.5
32 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.14
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Metal-ion Doped Optical Fiber for ± 0.5dB Attenuation Accuracy
≤0.2dB Low Polarization Dependent Loss & ≥60dB High Return Loss
1260nm~1620nm Wide Operating Wavelength Range
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Compatible with Singlemode Fibers
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

3dB SC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
SC/APC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
3dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.5dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Durability
500 times
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Features

Signal Attenuation Provides Optical Transmission Security

Fiber optic attenuators can reduce the power level of an optical signal. They are often combined with an active system component to maintain a desired signal strength in fiber network.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Precision polishing for reduced back reflection

Protective Dust Cap

Prevent the attenuator from dust and keep it clean

Durable Metal Shell

Protect the core insert from external damage

Guarantee Long-range Transmission with Accurate Attenuation

The attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber which can provide stable 3dB attenuation levels as to prevent optical overload at the receiver.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by S***n on 01/12/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 02/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.3
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
H

H***n

Austria

15/01/2022
4.0
Awesome product, the attenuation values are exactly as described.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

£45.00

24

FS Online Chat