United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module

#75806
#75806
£12.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
£14.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
1.9K Sold
104 Reviews
8 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
636 In Global Warehouse, Ship on Feb.7, 2023
220 Back in stock, Get It By Feb.27, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-SX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km @ MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (8)Unanswered Question (1)Backward 1G (1)HPE OfficeConnect (1)HPE Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)Protocols (1)UPC Interface (1)
Q:

by E***I on 18/10/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

F

F***n

Denmark

07/12/2022
5.0
The module works with no issues , my application for them are a bit different as they are used in my high-end setup used in streaming music .
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£12.00 (Excl. VAT)

£14.40 (Incl. VAT)

636 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us