United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#75793
#75793
£12.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
3.6K Sold
103 Reviews
5 Questions
475 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.7
788 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
440 Back in stock, Get It By Dec.2
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-SX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
2km @ OM4 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Backward 1G (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)Protocols (1)UPC Interface (1)
Q:

by I***n on 29/11/2021

A:

by C***r on 30/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

J

J***n

Denmark

28/11/2022
5.0
The product was easy to find and purchase and with prompt delivery. What's not to like?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£12.00

475 In DE stock
788 In Global stock
Chat with us