FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
00:31
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Generic Compatible C61 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1528.77nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

#74841
#74841

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

£299.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
£358.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
83 Sold
27 Reviews
6 Questions
10 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 22, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Generic compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM solution that enables network operators to cost-effectively expand their fiber capacity.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10 Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
1-5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-7dBm
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
<1.6W
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>8.2dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

10G DWDM for 80km
View products
DWDM Point-to-Point Network
View products

Features

High Capacity Long-haul DWDM Transmission
The solution utilizes DWDM to transmit signals of different wavelengths on a single fiber and maximizes the usefulness of fiber and generates savings.
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Generic compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM solution that enables network operators to cost-effectively expand their fiber capacity.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10 Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
TX Power
1-5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-7dBm
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
<1.6W
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>8.2dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
10G DWDM for 80km
View products
DWDM Point-to-Point Network
View products
Features
High Capacity Long-haul DWDM Transmission
The solution utilizes DWDM to transmit signals of different wavelengths on a single fiber and maximizes the usefulness of fiber and generates savings.
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***d on 18/11/2018

A:

by G***g on 18/11/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by A***l on 18/11/2018

A:

by C***h on 18/11/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by A***a on 10/11/2018

A:

by H***r on 10/11/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.7

R***s

United States

26/03/2019
5.0
I just got these but so far they work great on my Juniper Switches. I was a little worried about using off brand SFP transceivers but these work fine.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***r

Australia

22/07/2017
5.0
The transceivers were received in good order. I am used to very good quality products from FS.com, so I trust everything will be okay although we did not yet test them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

M***n

Canada

24/06/2016
5.0
Great store! Great selection. Reasonable prices.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£299.00 (Excl. VAT)

£358.80 (Incl. VAT)

10 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us