United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#74675
#74675
£524.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
£628.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
101 Sold
21 Reviews
1 Question
194 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Generic Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 100km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fiber Channel etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GZRC-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< - 25dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (1)Ubiquiti Series (1)
Q:

by A***y on 08/01/2022

A:

by W***m on 08/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.8
A

A***r

United States

22/07/2020
5.0
I needed 6 pcs 10G SFP supporting 100 kilometers, compatible with my cisco switches in two sites. FS sales rep recommended this item. Since I installed them, these modules have been working flawlessly. Very satisfied with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

£524.00 (Excl. VAT)

£628.80 (Incl. VAT)

194 In Global stock
Chat with us