United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

#74603
#74603
£61.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: S28-AO20
£73.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: S28-AO20
31 Sold
15 Reviews
6 Questions
51 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 25G SFP28 AOC (20-meter, SFP28 to SFP28)

The SFP28 Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8432 SFP28 MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Part Number
S28-AO20
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
20m (65.62ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

25G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Used in Spine-Leaf Architecture, Achieve Larger Network Scale
The AOC is suitable for connections within racks and across adjacent racks. The architecture reduce network latency, and expanding bandwidth and scalability for future network expansion.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 23/11/2020

A:

by E***n on 24/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
F

F***d

Canada

05/09/2020
5.0
The cables came quickly, looked good with a much lower price, and worked fine. They are exactly the ones I have been looking for, and they really meet my needs. I am looking forward to shopping here again. It was exactly what I wanted and I got it in a timely manner.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

Resources

£61.00 (Excl. VAT)

£73.20 (Incl. VAT)

51 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us