FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

20m (66ft) Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#74567
#74567
£138.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP56-AO20
£165.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP56-AO20
19 Sold
6 Reviews
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 21 Jul 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ AOC (20-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Generic Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP+ connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with SFF-8436 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 56Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP56-AO20
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Data Rate
FDR 56Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
20m (65.62ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
56G InfiniBand , 4x FDR, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

56G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 56G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Specifications

Generic Compatible 56G QSFP+ AOC (20-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Generic Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP+ connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with SFF-8436 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 56Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP56-AO20
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Data Rate
FDR 56Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
20m (65.62ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
56G InfiniBand , 4x FDR, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
56G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 56G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Questions & Answers

All (1)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 23/11/2020

A:

by E***n on 24/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

T***i

United States

11 Jan 2019
5.0
order was delivered incredibly fast, packaging great, and product works lreally well
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

G***a

United Kingdom

11 Jan 2019
5.0
FS team provides really nice service and fast delivery as always. We are satisfied by this ordering experience as well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***r

United States

4 Jan 2019
5.0
We purchased many of these of these cables in the last 10 months. At first we were testing them as FS.com was a new supplier for us. Now that we have used these at 4 of our deployment sites, they have become our preferred vendor for OM3 cables, as well as SFP+ transceivers. We have had zero issues with these so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£138.00 (Excl. VAT)

£165.60 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us