United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:40
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Length SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74383
#74383
£4.40
FS P/N: OM3SCDX
FS P/N: OM3SCDX
1.5K Sold
19 Reviews
4 Questions
Length:
m
m
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.22
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Bend Insensitive Fiber for Tight or Bending Space

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by H***n on 11/12/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 11/12/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***s

Canada

04/04/2017
5.0
The headline says it all. Another fine product from fs.com.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£4.40

Available for back order
Chat with us